Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited logo
Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
Best-quality manufacturer
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Agricultural Insecticides >

CAS 23103 98 2 50% WP Pirimicarb Insecticide

Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CAS 23103 98 2 50% WP Pirimicarb Insecticide

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : EE

Model Number : 13

Certification : CCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1ton

Price : USD1-2/KL

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 4ton/ Day

Delivery Time : 25-35day

Packaging Details : 100g/bag,200g/bag, 500g/bag, 1kg/bag, 25kg/bag

Cas no. : 23103-98-2

Other names : Demo;Abol

MF : C11H18N4O2

MW : 238.29

Purity : 98%TC, 50%WP

State : Powder

Classification : Insecticide,Acaricide,Molluscicide

Application : Agriculture,Insecticide,Pest Control,Soil Application

Appearance : White Powder

Color : white

Shelf life : 2~3 Years

Sample : Availiable

Contact Now


Pirimicarb


Pirimicarb is a selective carbamate insecticide used to control aphids on vegetable,


cereal and orchard crops by inhibiting acetylcholinesterase activity but does not affect useful predators such as ladybirds that eat them


Pirimicarb is an aminopyrimidine that is N,N,4,5-tetramethylpyrimidin-2-amine


substituted by a (dimethylcarbamoyl)oxy group at position 4. It has a role as an EC 3.1.1.7 (acetylcholinesterase) inhibitor,


a carbamate insecticide, an agrochemical, an environmental contaminant, a xenobiotic and an insecticide.


It is a carbamate ester, an aminopyrimidine and a tertiary amino compound. It derives from a dimethylcarbamic acid.


Product NamePirimicarb
Chemical Name

2-Dimethylamino-5,6-dimethylpyrimidin-4-yl dimethylcarbamate;

5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-dimethylcarbamoyloxypyrimidine;

5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-pyrimidinyldimethylcarbamate;

5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-pyrimidinyl-dimethylcarbamate;

5,6-dwumetylo-2-dwumetyloamino-4-pirimidynylodwukarbaminian;

Abol;

Aficida;

Carbamic acid, dimethyl-, 2-(dimethylamino)-5,6-dimethyl-4-pyrimidinyl ester

CAS No23103-98-2
AppearanceWhite powder
Specifications (COA)

Purity: 95% min

Acidity: 1.0% max

Loss of vacuum drying: 1.0% max

Formulations95% TC, 50% WDG, 50%WP, 25%WP
Mode of action

1. Contact insecticides: Contact insecticides are toxic to insects upon direct contact.

2. Fumigation insecticide: fumigation is a pest control method in which a pesticide gas or vapor is released into the air or injected into the soil to kill or eliminate pests.

3. Systemic insecticides: Systemic insecticides become incorporated and distributed systemically throughout the whole plant. When insects feed on the plant, they ingest the insecticide.

Target CropsVegetables, tobacco
UsageFoliage spray
Prevention objectsAphid, not include cotton aphid
FeaturesLow toxicity insecticide
Toxicity

Oral Acute oral LD50 for female rats 142, mice 107, dogs 100-200

mg / kg . Skin and eye Acute percutaneous

LD50 for rats >2000, rabbits >500 mg /kg. Non-irritating to skin; mild irritant to eyes (rabbits). Moderate skin sensitiser (guinea pigs,

M&K test). Inhalation LC50 (4 h) for female rats 0.86

mg /l.



Product Tags:

CAS 23103 98 2 pirimicarb insecticide

      

CAS 23103 98 2 pirimicarb pesticide

      

50% WP pirimicarb insecticide

      
Best CAS 23103 98 2 50% WP Pirimicarb Insecticide wholesale

CAS 23103 98 2 50% WP Pirimicarb Insecticide Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Eighty-Eight Industry Company Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)